Sonoma Historic Motorsports Festival – Results and Photo Gallery

Group 5A (1961-1965 Sports Racing Cars)
1. Dave Vegher – 1966 Elva Mk 8, Petaluma, CA
2. Mike Blackie – 1964 Genie Mk 10, Prescott, AZ
3. Greg Meyer – 1962 Dailu Mk 2, Los Altos, CA
4. Edith Arrowsmith – 1964 Brabham BT8, Scottsdale, AZ
5. Steve Schmidt – 1963 Lotus 23B, Newport Beach, CA

Click for complete Sonoma Historic Motorsports Festival 2010 – Race 5A Results

1964 Cheetah - Fred Yeakel
1964 Cheetah driven by Fred Yeakel
1963 Huffaker Genie Mk VIII - John Harden
1963 Huffaker Genie Mk VIII driven by John Harden
Tom Claridge and his 1963 Bobsy SR-3
Tom Claridge and his 1963 Bobsy SR-3
John Morton in a Lotus 23 SR
John Morton in a Lotus 23 SR
Huffaker Genie Mk 10 of Mike Blackie
Huffaker Genie Mk 10 of Mike Blackie
1964 Cheetah of Fred Yeakel
1964 Cheetah of Fred Yeakel
Dave Olson and his Lotus 23C
Dave Olson and his Lotus 23C
1962 Dailu Mk 2 of Greg Myer
1962 Dailu Mk 2 of Greg Myer
Edith Arrowsmith's 1964 Brabham BT8
Edith Arrowsmith's 1964 Brabham BT8

Group 6A (1973-1980 IMSA GT, GTX/1982-91 Trans-Am)
1. Steve Petty – 1991 Chevrolet Camaro, Charles Town, WV
2. John Watkins – 1983 Huffaker Pontiac Fiero, Anderson, CA
3. Peter Baljet – 1990 Chevrolet Baretta, Duncan, BC
4; Kenneth Davis – 1985 Roush Mercury Capri, Escondido, CA
5. Phil Gallant – 1985 Ford Mustang, Oceanside, CA

Click for complete Sonoma Historic Motorsports Festival 2010 – Race 6A Results

Class Winner - 1991 Chevrolet Camaro of Steve Petty
Class Winner - 1991 Chevrolet Camaro of Steve Petty
Bradley Harris drove the 1975 Brumos Porsche RSR
Bradley Harris drove the 1975 Brumos Porsche RSR
Ranson Webster - 1976 Porsche 935 K3
Ranson Webster's 1976 Porsche 935 K3
1976 Dekon Monza of Ken Epsman
The fast and loud 1976 Dekon Monza of Ken Epsman
Bruce Canepa - 1979 Porsche 935
Bruce Canepa's 1979 Porsche 935
Jim Lawrence in his 1977 Porsche 934.5
Jim Lawrence in his 1977 Porsche 934.5
Bruce Canepa's Porsche 935 leads Ranson Webster's 935 K3
Bruce Canepa's Porsche 935 leads Ranson Webster's 935 K3

Group 7A (1966-1974 Historic Can-Am Cars)
1. Chris MacAllister – 1971 McLaren M8F, Sonoma, CA
2. Andy Boone – 1968 McLaren McLeagle, Laguna Beach, CA
3. Tony Garmey – 1970 McLaren M8C, Maple Valley, WA
4. Scott Drnek – 1974 Sting, Hayward, CA
5. Don Bell – 1969 Lola T163, Woodside, CA

Click for complete Sonoma Historic Motorsports Festival 2010 – Race 7A Results

1971 McLaren M8F - Chris MacAllister
Overall winner - 1971 McLaren M8F of Chris MacAllister
Andy Boone - McLaren M68 McLeagle
Fast and pretty - Andy Boone's McLaren M68 McLeagle finished 2nd
Tony Garmey's quick 1970 McLaren M8C
Tony Garmey finished third in his quick 1970 McLaren M8C
McLaren M8E and Lola T163
Tom Malloy's McLaren M8E leads Jim Gallucci's Lola T163
1971 McLaren M8-E driven by Tom Gardner
1971 McLaren M8-E driven by Tom Gardner
Norm Cowdrey's 1967 McKee MK10
Norm Cowdrey's 1967 McKee MK10
Lola T163 - Don Bell
Lola T163 of Don Bell
1970 McLaren M8C of Tony Garmey
1970 McLaren M8C of Tony Garmey
Jim Gallucci's 1969 Lola T163
Jim Gallucci's 1969 Lola T163
Jo Bonnier 1968 McLaren M6B
Bob Lee's 1968 McLaren M6B, ex-Jo Bonnier
Simoniz Special - 1969 Lola T163
Simoniz Special - 1969 Lola T163 of Don Bell leads Lola T70 Mk 3B of Nick Colonna
1971 McLaren M8F of Chris MacAllister
Phil Hill Trophy Winner - 1971 McLaren M8F of Chris MacAllister