Sonoma Historic Motorsports Festival – Results and Photo Gallery

Group 2A (1948-1955 Sports Racing & GT Cars)
1. Rob Manson – 1952 Schaghticoke Manning Special, Barcelona, Spain
2. John Buddenbaum – 1949 Jaguar Parkinson Special, Sunnyvale, CA
3. Jim Herlinger – 1949 Baldwin Mercury Special, Woodside, CA
4. Bernard Juchli – 1955 Hagemann Jaguar, Sierra Madre, CA
5. Donald Racine – 1952 Aardvark H-Modified, Nevada City, NV

Click for complete Sonoma Historic Motorsports Festival 2010 – Race 2A Results

1952 Schaghticoke Manning Special of Rob Manson
Class winning 1952 Schaghticoke Manning Special of Rob Manson
John Buddenbaum's 1949 Jaguar Parkinson Special
John Buddenbaum's 1949 Jaguar Parkinson Special finished 2nd
Terry Gough's 1949 Baldwin Mercury Special
3rd in class - Terry Gough's 1949 Baldwin Mercury Special
David Nelson's 1955 Triumph TR2
David Nelson's 1955 Triumph TR2
Hudson Hornet of Thomas Mittler
Hudson Hornet of Thomas Mittler
John Romano - 1955 Aston Martin DB3S
John Romano's 1955 Aston Martin DB3S
The Fabulous Hudson Hornet driven by Thomas Mittler
The Fabulous Hudson Hornet driven by Thomas Mittler
David Brown - 1955 Cooper Climax T-39
David Brown's 1955 Cooper Climax T-39
Bruce Glascock's 1961 Crosley Almquist Saber
Bruce Glascock's 1961 Crosley Almquist Saber
1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4 driven by Luca Maciucesan
1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4 driven by Luca Maciucesan
Mike Heffernan's Jaguar XK 120 leads James Alder's Jaguar XK 120
Mike Heffernan's Jaguar XK 120 leads James Alder's Jaguar XK 120
Gary Winiger's 1954 Siata 300BC
Gary Winiger's 1954 Siata 300BC
Robert Davis in his 1953 Siata 208S
Robert Davis in his 1953 Siata 208S
1954 Ferrari 500 MD driven by Erickson Shirley
1954 Ferrari 500 MD driven by Erickson Shirley

Group 3A (1955-1962 GT Cars)
1. Scott Brown – 1957 MGA Mk I, Redwood City, CA
2. Brian Howlett – 1961 Morgan +4, Hacienda Heights, CA
3. Clint deWitt – 1960 Porsche 356B, Sacramento, CA
4. Ron Cressy – 1959 Chevrolet Corvette, Sherman Oaks, CA
5. Paul Ryan – 1962 Lotus Super 7, Coronado, CA

Click for complete Sonoma Historic Motorsports Festival 2010 – Race 3A Results

Winner Scott Brown's #41 MGA hunts the #31 MGA of Edward Lamantia
Winner Scott Brown's #41 MGA hunts the #31 MGA of Edward Lamantia
Jeff Hill's Alfa Romeo SZ leads the Ferrari 250 GT SWB of Larry Bowman
Jeff Hill's Alfa Romeo SZ leads the Ferrari 250 GT SWB of Larry Bowman
1959 Porsche 356 - Don Teveni
1959 Porsche 356 driven by Don Teveni
1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
Tom Price in his 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
1963 Rene Bonnet D'Jer and 1956 MGA
Sharon Wardman's 1963 Rene Bonnet D'Jer and the 1956 MGA of Shawn DeLuna
Peter Inshaw in his Alfa Romeo Giulia Spyder
Peter Inshaw in his Alfa Romeo Giulia Spyder
1961 Elva Courier Mk II - Sue Quackenbush
1961 Elva Courier Mk II driven by Sue Quackenbush
Kevin Adair - 1960 Lotus Elite
Kevin Adair in his 1960 Lotus Elite
Larry Bowman in his Ferrari 250 GT SWB
Larry Bowman in his Ferrari 250 GT SWB
Rob Fisher's 1957 AC Aceca
Rob Fisher's 1957 AC Aceca
Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato of Tom Price
Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato of Tom Price
Les Alexander in his 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
Les Alexander in his 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
Bill Lyon in his 1961 Porsche Abarth GTL
Bill Lyon in his 1961 Porsche Abarth GTL
Rob Fisher's 1957 AC Aceca
Rob Fisher's 1957 AC Aceca
Jerry Lynch in his 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB
Jerry Lynch in his 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB

Group 4A (1962-1968 GT Cars under 2000cc)
1. Tom Claridge – 1964 Ginetta G4R, Los Gatos, CA
2. Paul Quackenbush – 1963 Lotus S-7, Grass Valley, CA
3. Robert Forbes – 1964 Ginetta G4R, Emerald Hills, CA
4. Victor Avlia – 1964 Lotus 26R, Corona Del Mar, CA
5. Michael Taradash – 1966 Lotus 26E, Palos Verdes Estates, CA

Click for complete Sonoma Historic Motorsports Festival 2010 – Race 4A Results

Tide Edbing's 1962 Triumph TR4
Tide Edbing's 1962 Triumph TR4
1965 Alfa Romeo GTA of Andre Lara Resende
1965 Alfa Romeo GTA of Andre Lara Resende
Donald Racine's Austin Mini Cooper S
Donald Racine's Austin Mini Cooper S
Paul Perry's 1967 Saab Sonnet
Paul Perry's 1967 Saab Sonnet
Frank Altamura's 1966 Porsche 911S
Frank Altamura's 1966 Porsche 911S
1965 Austin Mini Cooper of Robert Hoemke leads the 1968 Alfa GTA Jr. of Jeffery Rothman
1965 Austin Mini Cooper of Robert Hoemke leads the 1968 Alfa GTA Jr. of Jeffery Rothman
1966 Lotus Elan 26 of Michael Taradash
1966 Lotus Elan 26 of Michael Taradash